Aspargus Phyto Herbal Extracts
Aspargus Herbal extracts
 Aspargus Herbal Extracts
 
 Aspargus

Botanical Name:
Asparagus racemosus
Common Name: Shatavari
Parts used: Roots
Principal Constituents: Saponins

Introduction:

Shatavari (Asparagus racemosus, liliaceous) is a climbing plant which grows in low forest areas throughout India. The name "Shatavari" translates to "a woman who possesses 100 husbands", referring to the Shatavar rejuvenation effect in female reproductive organs.
Phytochemicals Aspargus
Asparagus Racemosus

Constituents and Active Compounds:
Asparagamine A, a polycyclic alkaloid was isolated from the dried roots and subsequently synthesized to allow for the construction of analogs. Two new steroidal saponins, shatavaroside A and shatavaroside B together with a known saponin, filiasparoside C, were isolated from the roots of Asparagus racemosus. Five steroidal saponins, shatavarins VI-X, together with five known saponins, shatavarin I (or asparoside B), shatavarin IV (or asparinin B), shatavarin V, immunoside and schidigerasaponin D5 (or asparanin A), have been isolated from the roots of Asparagus racemosus.



Click to Zoom


Uses:

Shatavari helps in treating for these disorders

  • Infertility
  • Irregularities in ovulation
  • PMS symptoms such as those excessive bleeding, cramps, pain, bloating
  • Menopausal and other post menopausal symptoms
  • Reduced breast milk secretion in the nursing women
  • Amenorrhea, Dysmenorrhea, Leucorrhea and pelvic inflammatory diseases
  • Decrease in the libido

Healing power and curative properties:
The healing qualities of Asparagus racemosus are useful to a wide array of ailments. The plant has been used in ayurveda for various conditions. Its main use has been as a galactagogue to increase milk secretion during lactation. One of the well-known major therapeutic potential of Asparagus is its beneficial effect on the female reproductive system.

 
Herbal Extracts Products List
 
Aspargus
Ashwagandha
Andrographis Paniculata
Bacopa Monnieri
Boswellia
Calcium Sennosides
Coleus Extract
Curcumin
Garcinia
Green Coffee
Guggul
Gooseberry
Grape Seed
Green Tea Extract
Gymnema Sylvestre
Holy Basil
Liquorice
Mucuna Prurience
Orange Peel
Piper Longum
Tribulus
Valerian
Whilte Musli
 
 
 

DISCLAIMER:
Patented products protected by valid patents are not offered for sale in countries where the sale of such products constitutes patent infringement and the liability for patent infringement is exclusive at buyer's risks.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Top

Key Tag : Aspargus Herbal Extract | Aspargus Extract | Herbs Aspargus Extracts Manufacturer | Shatavari Extract | Shatavari Extract Manufacturer | Phytochemical Aspargus Herbal Extract | Asparagus Root Extract | Asparagus Racemosus Herbal Extract | Phytochemical Asparagus Racemosus Extract | Asparagus Racemosus Extract Exporter | Asparagus Racemosus Herbs | Aspargus Extract Manufacturer | Exporter Of Shatavari Extract | Asparagus Racemosus Root Extract | Asparagus Racemosus Extract Powder | Asparagus Racemosus Extract Suppliers In India

 
Home About us Quality Certificates Gallery News & Events Enquiry Contact us Disclaimer Site Map XML